Education Institution of Higher Education and Applied Art (Stroganov Russian State University of Design and Applied Art, SRSU) 09.02.2024
The signing ceremony of the "Agreement on Cooperation" between the Russian State University of Arts and Industry named after S.G. Stroganov and the Foundation for the Regional Development of Chinese-Armenian Relations (the Foundation) took place.
The Agreement was signed on behalf of RGCPU by Rector of RGCPU Mr. Sergey Kurasov. Vladimir Lishchuk, General Representative of the Foundation in the Russian Federation, signed the Agreement on behalf of the Foundation.
The signing of the Agreement was attended by Miao Huai Jiang, Deputy Director General of the Foundation and Oleg Vikhman, General Representative of the Foundation in the Siberian Administrative District.
The parties noted the importance of the implementation of the signed Agreement for strengthening the Sino-Russian friendship and that joint efforts will be made to implement the provisions of the signed Agreement.
It was decided to meet again in an enlarged structure on February 15 to draw up a Program for the implementation of the signed Agreement.