Fund for Regional Development of Chinese-Armenian Relations
“Fund for Regional Development of Chinese-Armenian Relations” (hereinafter - the Fund) was founded in 2019 as a financial and investment service organization of a broad profile. The Fund was established with the support of the Government of the Republic of Armenia (hereinafter - Armenia). The founder of the Fund is Sergey Avanesov, Doctor of Economics.
The purpose of the "Fund" is to expand and strengthen trade-economic and cultural-educational relations between the Republic of Armenia, the Russian Federation and the People's Republic of China (hereinafter referred to as PRC), cooperation between the countries in the development of  trade, the creation of "Technoparks", direct payments, without the use of dollars in mutual settlements, assistance and help in attracting and implementing investments, creating new jobs, which will lead to changes in the socio-economic situation and improve the economic climate in the countries as a whole.
Since its establishment, the Fund has been endeavoring to promote exchanges, cooperation and development between Armenia, Russia and China in the fields of economy, trade, science and technology, culture and education, etc., as well as actively participating in the implementation of "One Belt and One Road" initiatives.
The Fund has signed cooperation agreements with the Armenian region of Shirak, with the government of Daxing District of Beijing and the Government of Qiongshan District of Haikou City in China to help broad-based organizations in international exchanges and cooperation, development, project implementation, park construction, investment promotion, etc. The Fund has also signed agreements with the Horse Breeding Development Association in Russia, the Chinese Continental Communication Center (CICC), and the Sichuan Promotion Association for the Belt and Road Initiative,and many other institutions, and also carries out active work in the field of international cultural exchanges, economic and trade cooperation.
The Fund has established strong business relationships with banks and insurance companies in China, Armenia, Russia, and other countries to provide financial services in the field of international trade and attract financing.
The Fund has entered into a cooperation agreement with the Medical Center in China  and the Medical Center in Armenia for the development of Chinese traditional medicine in Armenia and Russia, and also provides certification services and international sales of products from Chinese manufacturers, pharmaceuticals and medical equipment.
In order to do better work and provide better services, the “Fund for Regional Development of Chinese-Armenian Relations” opened an offices in Chengdu, Sichuan, China, registered its own companies in Beijing, Chengdu, Hainan in China and created technology parks in the PRC (Beijing, Hainan), actively helps increase trade turnover between China, Russia, and Armenia, promotes the exchange of advanced technologies between enterprises, banks, ministries and departments of the three countries, and also makes a significant contribution to trade and economic cooperation between China, Russia, and Armenia.
Armenia China (Sichuan) Business Services Co., Ltd( FUND IS 100% SHAREHOLDER )
Armenia China (Sichuan) Business Services Co., Ltd is a subsidiary of the OJSC Fund for Regional Development of China-Armenia Relations with 100% investments. The registered capital of this company is 120 million US dollars. The founder and the CEO of the company is Dr. Sergey Avanesov ( Doctor of Finance, Professor.
Company located in the beautiful city of Chengdu, which has long history, Sichuan Province of China and founded in 2022.
The company's scope of activities includes business agency services, socio-economic consulting services, import and export of goods, import and export agents, domestic sales agents, information consulting services, Internet sales, sales agents, trade, conference services and exhibitions, research and development in the field of Internet of Things technologies and services in the field of 5G communication technologies.